Date: 14th October 2016 at 5:20pm
Written by:

Plymouth Argyle have been allocated ball number 36 for the draw for the First Round of the FA Cup.

The draw will take place on Monday 17 October at 7pm live on BBC2 and BT Sport.

The First Round of matches will take place on the weekend of November 5 and 6 with the winners of each tie earning £18,000 in prize money.
A live televised tie in the first round is worth £67,500 to each club, while a live replay earns a payment of £33,750.


First round draw numbers

1 Accrington Stanley
2 AFC Wimbledon
3 Barnet
4 Blackpool
5 Bolton Wanderers
6 Bradford City
7 Bristol Rovers
8 Bury
9 Cambridge United
10 Carlisle United
11 Charlton Athletic
12 Cheltenham Town
13 Chesterfield
14 Colchester United
15 Coventry City
16 Crawley Town
17 Crewe Alexandra
18 Doncaster Rovers
19 Exeter City
20 Fleetwood Town
21 Gillingham
22 Grimsby Town
23 Hartlepool United
24 Leyton Orient
25 Luton Town
26 Mansfield Town
27 Millwall
28 Milton Keynes Dons
29 Morecambe
30 Newport County
31 Northampton Town
32 Notts County
33 Oldham Athletic
34 Oxford United
35 Peterborough United
36 Plymouth Argyle
37 Port Vale
38 Portsmouth
39 Rochdale
40 Scunthorpe United
41 Sheffield United
42 Shrewsbury Town
43 Southend United
44 Stevenage
45 Swindon Town
46 Walsall
47 Wycombe Wanderers
48 Yeovil Town
49 Southport or Chester
50 Alfreton Town or Gateshead
51 North Ferriby United or Macclesfield Town
52 Harrogate Town or FC Halifax Town
53 Stockport County or Bishop Auckland
54 Barrow or Tranmere Rovers
55 Nantwich Town or Stourbridge
56 Altrincham or Matlock Town
57 Lincoln City or Guiseley
58 Lincoln United or Spennymoor Town
59 Stamford or Wrexham
60 York City or Curzon Ashton
61 Welling United or Whitehawk
62 Westfields or Leiston
63 Sutton United or Forest Green Rovers
64 Chesham United or Potters Bar Town
65 Dagenham & Redbridge or Wealdstone
66 Torquay United or Woking
67 Taunton Town or Hemel Hempstead Town
68 Braintree Town or Bromley
69 Beaconsfield SYCOB or Brackley Town
70 Tonbridge Angels or Dartford
71 Egham Town or St Albans City
72 Boreham Wood or Hendon
73 Aldershot Town or Eastbourne Borough
74 Harrow Borough or Margate
75 Maidstone United or Billericay Town
76 Kidderminster Harriers or Weymouth
77 Solihull Moors or Kettering Town
78 Burgess Hill Town or Dover Athletic
79 Merstham or Ebbsfleet United
80 Eastleigh or North Leigh